Our privacy policy has changed.

View policy

Logo

Timetable for London

The Spring term will run from Monday 8 April to Sunday 16 June 2019.

Themes
Tags
Monday 20 May, 2019 (18 Classes)
Painting & Decorating Level 1 & 2 with Bounce Back

Basement Workshop

E, Q

10am - 3pm

Improving Productivity in IT Level 1

Computer area 2

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

ESOL Entry 3

Learning space 1

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

ESOL Level 1 & 2

Learning space 2

E, Q

10am - 12:30am

Literacy Level 1 & 2 (Mon)

Studio

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

IT For Beginners (Mon)

Computer area 2

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

ESOL Functional Skills Level 1&2

Learning space 1

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Essentials of Catering Level 1/ Food Safety Level 2

Learning space 2

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Opticians Service - Free Eye Checks (Mon)

Basement Meeting Room

2pm - 6pm

Life Drawing

Creative arts room

2pm - 5pm

Learning the Basics of the Camera

Mac Suite

E

2pm - 5pm

Sewing Repair

Performing arts room

2pm - 5pm

Mindfulness Based Stress Reduction (10 week course with certificate)

Studio

E

2pm - 4pm

Member Forum (29th April, 20th May, 10th June)

Basement Training Room

4pm - 6pm

Computer Open Access (Mon)

Computer area 1

4pm - 6pm

Skylight Book Club

External

4pm - 6pm

Wellbeing drop-in Mental Health (Mon)

Second floor Meeting Room 6

4pm - 5pm

Kundalini Yoga

Studio

4:15pm - 5:45pm

Tuesday 21 May, 2019 (21 Classes)
Painting & Decorating Level 1 & 2 with Bounce Back

Basement Workshop

E, Q

10am - 3pm

IT Homework Club (For IT Learners Only Tuesdays)

Computer area 1

10am - 1pm

Word Processing Software Level 1

Computer area 2

E, Q

10am - 3pm

ESOL Level 1 & 2

Learning space 2

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Literacy Level 1 & 2 (Tues)

Studio

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Beginners’ Digital Music

Mac Suite

E

10:30am - 2:30pm

Fashion and Textiles Women only

Performing arts room

W, E

10:30am - 2:30pm

Functional Maths Level 1&2 (Tues)

Learning space 1

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

ESOL Functional Skills Level 1&2

Learning space 2

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Literacy Support

Music Studio

E, Q

1:30pm - 4:30pm

Literacy Entry 1 & 2 (Tues)

Music Studio

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Design and Make

Creative arts room

E

2pm - 6pm

Movement Exploration Feldenkrais Method (5 Weeks) Starting 14th May

Studio

2pm - 4pm

Tea & Chat

Basement Meeting Room

W

2:30pm - 3pm

Embroidery for Fashion (5 Weeks) Starting 9th April

Basement Training Room

W

3pm - 5pm

Video Blogging with YouTube (8 weeks starting 23 April)

Mac Suite

E

3pm - 6pm

Beginners Guitar

Performing arts room

E

3pm - 4pm

Learn Chair Massage (5 weeks) Starting 14th May

Basement Training Room

W, E

3:45pm - 5:45pm

Computer Open Access (Tues)

Computer area 1

4pm - 6pm

Wellbeing Drop-in Mental Health (Tues)

Second floor Meeting Room 6

4pm - 5pm

Boxing Fitness

Studio

4:15pm - 5:15pm

Wednesday 22 May, 2019 (16 Classes)
Painting & Decorating Level 1 & 2 with Bounce Back

Basement Workshop

E, Q

10am - 3pm

Spreadsheet Software Level 1

Computer area 2

E, Q

10am - 3pm

ESOL Entry 3

Learning space 1

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

ESOL IELTS

Learning space 2

E, Q

10am - 4pm

Functional Maths Entry 2 & 3

Studio

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Advanced Digital Music

Mac Suite

E

10:30am - 1:30pm

IT Homework Club (For IT Learners Only Wednesdays)

Computer area 1

1pm - 4pm

Functional Maths Class Level 1&2 (Weds)

Learning space 1

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Opticians Service - Free Eye Checks (Wed)

Basement Meeting Room

2pm - 6pm

Design and Make a Card

Creative arts room

2pm - 6pm

Hat Making

Performing arts room

E, Q

2pm - 6pm

Web Design and Blogging with WordPress (8 weeks starting 24 April)

Mac Suite

E

3pm - 6pm

Advanced Guitar

Music Studio

E

3pm - 4pm

Computer Open Access (Wed)

Computer area 1

4pm - 6pm

Wellbeing Drop-in Mental Health (Wed)

Second floor Meeting Room 6

4pm - 5pm

Wing Chun/ Self Defence

Studio

4:30pm - 6pm

Thursday 23 May, 2019 (18 Classes)
Painting & Decorating Level 1 & 2 with Bounce Back

Basement Workshop

E, Q

10am - 3pm

Presentation Software Level 1

Computer area 2

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Functional Maths Entry 2&3

Learning space 1

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

ESOL Entry 2

Learning space 2

E, Q

10am - 12:30am

Literacy Entry 3 & Level 1 (Thurs)

Studio

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Arts Progression (By Appointment)

Creative arts room

11am - 1pm

Editing Videos for YouTube (8 weeks starting 25th April)

Mac Suite

E

11am - 2pm

Urban Movment 4 Mood (5 weeks starting 9th May)

External

11:30am - 1pm

IT Homework Club (for IT learners only) (Thursday)

Computer area 1

1pm - 4pm

Presentation Software Level 2

Computer area 2

E, Q

1:30pm - 4:30pm

ESOL Entry Level 1

Learning space 1

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Print Making

Creative arts room

E

2pm - 5pm

Learning Zone Assessment (ESOL, IELTS, English, Maths, IT) Last assessment 9th May

Learning space 2

2pm - 4pm

Poetry,Writing & Performance

Performing arts room

2pm - 5pm

Web Design & Blogging with WordPress (8 weeks starting 25 April)

Mac Suite

E

3pm - 6pm

Football (At the Attlee Community Centre)

External

3:30pm - 5pm

Wellbeing Drop-in Mental Health (Thurs)

Second floor Meeting Room 6

4pm - 5pm

Yoga (Thurs)

Studio

4pm - 6pm

Friday 24 May, 2019 (17 Classes)
Painting & Decorating Level 1 & 2 with Bounce Back

Basement Workshop

E, Q

10am - 3pm

IT Homework Club (For IT Learners Only Fridays)

Computer area 1

10am - 1pm

IT for Beginners (Fri)

Computer area 2

E, Q

10am - 12pm

ESOL Entry 2

Learning space 2

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Literacy Entry 3 & Level 1 (Fri)

Studio

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Morning Recording

Music Studio

E

11am - 2pm

Drama Progression (By Appointment)

Performing arts room

11am - 1pm

Word Processing Software Level 2

Computer area 2

E, Q

1pm - 4:30pm

ESOL Entry Level 1

Learning space 1

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Beaded Jewellery

Creative arts room

2pm - 6pm

Paint a Portrait

Creative arts room

2pm - 5pm

Photographic Composition

Mac Suite

E

2pm - 5pm

Film & Stop Motion Animation

Performing arts room

2pm - 6pm

Reiki (26th April, 24th May)

Studio

2pm - 5pm

Song Writing

Music Studio

E

3pm - 5pm

Computer Open Access (Fri)

Computer area 1

4pm - 6pm

Wellbeing Drop-in Mental Health Team (Fri)

Second floor Meeting Room 6

4pm - 5pm

Saturday 25 May, 2019 (8 Classes)
Spreadsheet Software Level 2

Computer area 2

E, Q

11:15am - 2:45pm

Yoga (Sat)

Studio

11:30am - 1pm

Still Life Painting

Creative arts room

12pm - 4pm

ESOL Book Club

Learning space 2

E

12pm - 2pm

Studio Photography

Mac Suite

E

1pm - 4pm

Drama Discover Your Acting Potential

Performing arts room

1pm - 5pm

Beginners’ Karate

Studio

2pm - 4pm

Computer Open Access (Sat)

Computer area 1

3pm - 5pm

Sunday 26 May, 2019 (5 Classes)
Painting and drawing

Creative arts room

12pm - 4pm

Tai Chi

Studio

12pm - 1:30pm

Film Club

Performing arts room

2pm - 5pm

Table Tennis

Studio

2pm - 4pm

Computer Open Access (Sun)

Computer area 1

3pm - 5pm