Our privacy policy has changed.

View policy

Timetable for London

The Autumn term will run from Monday 7 October to Sunday 15 December 2019.

Themes
Tags
Monday 18 Nov, 2019 (17 Classes)
Painting & Decorating Level 1 & 2 with Bounce Back

Basement Workshop

E, Q

10am - 3pm

Improving Productivity in IT Level 1

Computer area 2

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

ESOL Entry 3

Learning space 1

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

ESOL Level 1 & 2 (Mon)

Learning space 2

E, Q

10am - 12:30am

Literacy Entry 3 & Level 1 (Mon)

Studio

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Art for Wellbeing 21st Oct-24th Oct

Creative arts room

E

11am - 2pm

IT For Beginners (Mon)

Computer area 2

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

ESOL Functional Skills Level 1&2

Learning space 1

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Opticians Service - Free Eye Checks (Mon)

Basement Meeting Room

2pm - 6pm

Life Drawing

Creative arts room

2pm - 5pm

Learning the Basics of the Camera

Mac Suite

E

2pm - 5pm

Sewing Repair

Performing arts room

2pm - 5pm

Member Forum (Oct, Nov, Dec - Please check board in reception for dates)

Basement Training Room

4pm - 6pm

Computer Open Access (Mon)

Computer area 1

4pm - 8pm

Wellbeing drop-in Mental Health (Mon)

Second floor Meeting Room 6

4pm - 5pm

Kundalini Yoga Studio 1 & 2

Studio

4:15pm - 5:45pm

Choir

Performing arts room

6pm - 8pm

Tuesday 19 Nov, 2019 (21 Classes)
Painting & Decorating Level 1 & 2 with Bounce Back

Basement Workshop

E, Q

10am - 3pm

IT Homework Club (For IT Learners Only Tuesdays)

Computer area 1

10am - 1pm

Word Processing Software Level 1

Computer area 2

E, Q

10am - 3pm

Functional Maths Level 1 & 2 (Tues)

Learning space 1

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

ESOL Entry 2 (Tues)

Learning space 2

E, Q

10am - 12:30am

Literacy Entry 3 & Level 1 (Tues)

Studio

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Beginners’ Digital Music

Mac Suite

E

10:30am - 2:30pm

Fashion and Textiles

Performing arts room

W, E

10:30am - 2:30pm

Functional Maths Entry 2 & 3 (Tues)

Learning space 1

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

ESOL Functional Skills Level 1&2

Learning space 2

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Literacy Support

Music Studio

E, Q

1:30pm - 4:30pm

Design and Make

Creative arts room

E

2pm - 6pm

Movement Exploration Feldenkrais Method (6 Weeks) Starting 5th Nov - 10th Dec

Studio

2pm - 4pm

Tea & Chat

Basement Meeting Room

W

2:30pm - 3pm

Beginners Guitar

Performing arts room

E

3pm - 4pm

Find Your Voice Through Acting & Storytelling (5 weeks) Starts 15th October

Basement Training Room

W

4pm - 6pm

Creative Art (4 weeks) Starts 19th November

Basement Training Room

W

4pm - 6pm

Computer Open Access (Tues)

Computer area 1

4pm - 6pm

Staging Stories with Cardboard Citizens (6 weeks)

Performing arts room

4pm - 6pm

Wellbeing Drop-in Mental Health (Tues)

Second floor Meeting Room 6

4pm - 5pm

Boxing Fitness Studio 1 & 2

Studio

4:15pm - 5:15pm

Wednesday 20 Nov, 2019 (17 Classes)
Painting & Decorating Level 1 & 2 with Bounce Back

Basement Workshop

E, Q

10am - 3pm

Spreadsheet Software Level 1

Computer area 2

E, Q

10am - 3pm

ESOL Entry 3 (Wed)

Learning space 1

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

ESOL IELTS

Learning space 2

E, Q

10am - 4pm

Wellbeing Group (5 weeks starting 30th October)

Studio

10am - 12:30pm

Advanced Digital Music

Mac Suite

E

10:30am - 1:30pm

IT Homework Club (For IT Learners Only Wednesdays)

Computer area 1

1pm - 4pm

Contemporary Dance (6 weeks) starting 6th November

Studio

1pm - 2:30pm

Functional Maths Entry 2 & 3 (Weds)

Learning space 1

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Opticians Service - Free Eye Checks (Wed)

Basement Meeting Room

2pm - 6pm

Design and Make a Card

Creative arts room

2pm - 6pm

Hat Making

Performing arts room

E

2pm - 6pm

Web Design and Blogging with WordPress (Wed)

Mac Suite

E

3pm - 6pm

Advanced Guitar

Music Studio

E

3pm - 4pm

Computer Open Access (Wed)

Computer area 1

4pm - 6pm

Wellbeing Drop-in Mental Health (Wed)

Second floor Meeting Room 6

4pm - 5pm

Wing Chun Kung Fu Studio 1 & 2

Studio

4:30pm - 6pm

Thursday 21 Nov, 2019 (18 Classes)
Painting & Decorating Level 1 & 2 with Bounce Back

Basement Workshop

E, Q

10am - 3pm

Presentation Software Level 1

Computer area 2

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Functional Maths Level 1 & 2 (Thurs)

Learning space 1

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

ESOL Level 1 & 2

Learning space 2

Q

10am - 12:30pm

Literacy Level 2 (Thurs)

Studio

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Editing Videos for YouTube

Mac Suite

E

11am - 2pm

Urban Movement 4 Mood

Studio

11am - 1pm

Book and Sandwich Club

Studio

E

12:30pm - 2pm

Presentation Software Level 2

Computer area 2

E, Q

1:30pm - 4:30pm

ESOL Entry 1 (Thurs)

Learning space 1

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Print Making

Creative arts room

E

2pm - 6pm

Learning Zone Assessment (ESOL, IELTS, English, Maths, IT) Last assessment 7th November

Learning space 2

2pm - 4pm

Poetry, Writing & Performance

Performing arts room

2pm - 5pm

Web Design & Blogging with WordPress (Thurs)

Mac Suite

E

3pm - 6pm

Football (At the Attlee Community Centre)

External

3:30pm - 5pm

Computer Open Access (Thurs)

Computer area 1

4pm - 6pm

Wellbeing Drop-in Mental Health (Thurs)

Second floor Meeting Room 6

4pm - 5pm

Hatha Yoga Studio 1 & 2 (Thurs)

Studio

4pm - 6pm

Friday 22 Nov, 2019 (16 Classes)
Painting & Decorating Level 1 & 2 with Bounce Back

Basement Workshop

E, Q

10am - 3pm

IT Homework Club (For IT Learners Only Fridays)

Computer area 1

10am - 1pm

IT for Beginners (Fri)

Computer area 2

E, Q

10am - 12pm

Literacy Level 2 (Fri)

Studio

E, Q

10am - 12:30pm

Morning Recording

Music Studio

E

11am - 2pm

Drama Progression (By Appointment)

Performing arts room

11am - 1pm

Word Processing Software Level 2

Computer area 2

E, Q

1pm - 4:30pm

ESOL Entry 1 (Fri)

Learning space 1

E, Q

1:30pm - 4pm

Beaded Jewellery

Creative arts room

2pm - 6pm

Paint a Portrait

Creative arts room

2pm - 5pm

Photographic Composition

Mac Suite

E

2pm - 5pm

Film & Stop Motion Animation

Performing arts room

2pm - 6pm

Reiki (25th Oct and 22nd Nov)

Studio

2pm - 5pm

Song Writing

Music Studio

E

3pm - 5pm

Computer Open Access (Fri)

Computer area 1

4pm - 6pm

Wellbeing Drop-in Mental Health Team (Fri)

Second floor Meeting Room 6

4pm - 5pm

Saturday 23 Nov, 2019 (7 Classes)
Computer Open Access (Sat)

Computer area 1

11am - 3pm

Spreadsheet Software Level 2

Computer area 2

E, Q

11:15am - 2:45pm

Restorative Yoga Studio 1 & 2

Studio

11:30am - 1pm

Still Life Painting

Creative arts room

12pm - 4pm

Studio Photography

Mac Suite

E

1pm - 4pm

Beginners’ Karate (Studio 1 & 2)

Studio

2pm - 4pm

CV Workshop (Saturday)

Computer area 1

3pm - 4:30pm

Sunday 24 Nov, 2019 (6 Classes)
Computer Open Access (Sun)

Computer area 1

11am - 3pm

Painting and drawing

Creative arts room

12pm - 4pm

Tai Chi (Studio 1 & 2)

Studio

12pm - 1:30pm

Film Club

Performing arts room

2pm - 5pm

Table Tennis (Studio 1 & 2)

Studio

2pm - 4pm

CV Workshop (Sunday)

Computer area 1

3pm - 4:30pm