Logo

Timetable for South Yorkshire

The Winter term runs from Monday 8 January until Thursday 29 March

Themes
Tags
Monday 23 Apr, 2018 (10 Classes)
Ceramics, Arts & Crafts

Shiloh

A

10am - 12pm

Stained Glass Craft

Salvation Army - Lincoln Court

W

11am - 1pm

Cookery

Barnsley Churches Drop In

Q, A

12:30pm - 2:30pm

Renting Ready

Holden House

Q, A

1pm - 3pm

Computer & Work Skills

Open House Plus

Q, A

2pm - 4pm

Visual Arts and Crafts

Creative Support

A

2pm - 4pm

Renting Ready

St Wilfrid's Place

Q

2pm - 4pm

Writing For Fun

Couch Cafe

Q, A

2pm - 4pm

Cookery

T4 Project

Q

4pm - 6pm

Renting Ready

YWCA Peile House

(Room 1)
W, Q, A

5pm - 7pm

Tuesday 24 Apr, 2018 (11 Classes)
Cookery

Lighthouse Men

M, Q

10am - 12pm

Fitness

St Anne's - Bevin Court

A

10am - 12pm

Computer & Work Skills

Shelter

Q, A

11am - 1pm

Ceramics, Arts and Crafts

Theatre Delicatessen

(Room 1)
A

11am - 1pm

Cookery

Open House Plus

Q, A

1pm - 3pm

Bike Repairs

St Anne's - Bevin Court

Q, A

1pm - 3pm

Renting Ready

Salvation Army - Charter Row

Q, A

1pm - 3pm

Stained Glass Crafts

Theatre Delicatessen

(Room 1)
A

1pm - 3pm

Computer and Work Skills

The Circle

Q, A

2pm - 4pm

Fimo Modelling

Theatre Delicatessen

(Room 1)
A

3pm - 5pm

Cookery

Doncaster Foyer

Q, A

4pm - 6pm

Wednesday 25 Apr, 2018 (18 Classes)
Coaching Sessions

Shiloh

E, A

9:30am - 12:30pm

Cookery

Rush House

Q

10am - 12pm

Sport & Fitness

Shiloh

A

10am - 12pm

Computer & Work Skills

Holden House

Q, A

10am - 12pm

Art Group

Cathedral Archer Project

A

10:15am - 12pm

Renting Ready

Lighthouse Women

W, Q, A

10:30am - 12pm

Fimo Modelling

SYHA Beaufort Road

10:30am - 12:30pm

Renting Ready

St Anne's - Bevin Court

Q, A

10:30am - 12:30pm

Stained Glass Crafts

Ashiana

W

12pm - 2pm

Upcycling

Lighthouse Men

M

1pm - 3pm

Music Tech

SADACCA

Q

1pm - 3pm

Renting Ready

Target Housing

Q

1:30pm - 3:30pm

Computer & Work Skills

Voluntary Action Rotherham

Q, A

1:30pm - 3:30pm

Renting Ready

Creative Support

Q

1:30pm - 3:30pm

Cookery

St Anne's - Bevin Court

Q, A

2pm - 4pm

Writing For Fun

Holt Cafe

Q, A

2pm - 4pm

Music Jam Session

SADACCA

Q

3pm - 5pm

Renting Ready

Doncaster Foyer

E, Q, A

4:30pm - 6:30pm

Thursday 26 Apr, 2018 (14 Classes)
Cookery

Lighthouse Women

W, Q, A

10am - 12pm

Fimo Modelling

Changing Lives

W, E, A

10am - 12pm

Furniture Upcycling

Cathedral Archer Project

A

10am - 12pm

Fimo Modelling

Open House Plus

A

1pm - 3pm

Stained Glass Crafts

Holden House

A

1pm - 3pm

CSCS & Driving Theory

Sheffield Foyer

Q

1pm - 3pm

Renting Ready

Garnham House (Riverside)

Q, A

1:30pm - 3:30pm

Signing For Fun

Sheffield Uni Drama Studios

A

1:30pm - 3:30pm

Cookery

Cathedral Archer Project

Q, A

1:30pm - 3pm

Music Tech

Rush House

Q, A

3pm - 5pm

Visual Arts & Crafts

Doncaster Foyer

A

4pm - 6pm

Stained Glass Crafts

T4 Project

4pm - 6pm

Renting Ready

Young People's Care Services

5pm - 7pm

Music Tech

Action Housing Rawmarsh

Q

5:30pm - 7:30pm

Friday 27 Apr, 2018 (5 Classes)
Renting Ready

Open House Plus

Q, A

10:30am - 12:30pm

Get to know us

Wharf House

A

1pm - 3pm

Music Tech

Sheffield Foyer

A

1pm - 3pm

Writing for Fun

SYHA Browning Court

Q, A

2pm - 4pm

Renting Ready

SYHA Beaufort Road

Q

2pm - 3:30pm

Saturday 28 Apr, 2018 (0 Classes)
Sunday 29 Apr, 2018 (0 Classes)