Timetable for South Yorkshire

The Winter term runs from Monday 8 January until Thursday 29 March

Themes
Tags
Monday 15 Jan, 2018 (9 Classes)
Ceramics, Arts & Crafts

Shiloh

A

10am - 12pm

Visual Arts & Crafts

Salvation Army - Lincoln Court

W

11am - 1pm

Cookery

Barnsley Churches Drop In

Q, A

12:30pm - 2:30pm

Bike Repairs

Barnsley Churches Drop In

Q, A

12:30pm - 2:30pm

Renting Ready

Holden House

Q, A

1pm - 3pm

Renting Ready

St Wilfrid's Place

Q

1pm - 3pm

Computer & Work Skills

Open House Plus

Q, A

2pm - 4pm

Word Art

Creative Support

A

2pm - 4pm

Cookery

Quarry View - Centrepoint

Q, A

4pm - 6pm

Tuesday 16 Jan, 2018 (12 Classes)
Cookery

Lighthouse Men

M, Q

10am - 12pm

Football

St Anne's - Bevin Court

A

10am - 12pm

Word Art

Theatre Delicatessen

(Room 1)
A

11am - 1pm

Fimo & Craft

Lighthouse Women

W, A

1pm - 3pm

Music Tech

Action Housing Rawmarsh

Q

1pm - 3pm

Cookery

Open House Plus

Q, A

1pm - 3pm

Bike Repairs

St Anne's - Bevin Court

Q, A

1pm - 3pm

Stained Glass Crafts

Theatre Delicatessen

(Room 1)
A

1pm - 3pm

Computer and Work Skills

The Circle

Q, A

2pm - 4pm

Therapeutic & Peforming Arts

NHS Forest Close

A

3pm - 4:30pm

Writing for Fun

Theatre Delicatessen

(Room 1)
A

3pm - 5pm

Bike Repairs

Doncaster Foyer

E, Q, A

4pm - 6pm

Wednesday 17 Jan, 2018 (13 Classes)
Domestic Odd Jobs

Shiloh

A

10am - 12pm

Cookery

Changing Lives

W, Q, A

10am - 12pm

Computer & Work Skills

Holden House

Q, A

10am - 12pm

Art Group

Cathedral Archer Project

A

10:15am - 12pm

Renting Ready

Lighthouse Women

W, Q, A

10:30am - 12pm

Fimo Modelling

SYHA Beaufort Road

10:30am - 12pm

Renting Ready

St Anne's - Bevin Court

Q, A

10:30am - 12:30pm

Stained Glass Crafts

Ashiana

W

12pm - 2pm

Upcycling / Bike Repair

Holden House

Q, A

1pm - 3pm

Renting Ready

Target Housing

Q

1:30pm - 3:30pm

Computer & Work Skills

Voluntary Action Rotherham

Q, A

1:30pm - 3:30pm

Music Tech

UMix Sheffield

Q, A

3pm - 5pm

Renting Ready

Doncaster Foyer

E, Q, A

4:30pm - 6:30pm

Thursday 18 Jan, 2018 (10 Classes)
Cookery

Lighthouse Women

W, Q, A

10am - 12pm

Furniture Upcycling

Cathedral Archer Project

A

10am - 12pm

Furniture Upcycling

Changing Lives

W, A

1pm - 3pm

Fimo Modelling

Open House Plus

A

1pm - 3pm

Textiles & Crafts

Holden House

Q, A

1pm - 3pm

Music Tech

Quarry View - Centrepoint

Q, A

1pm - 3pm

Art Group

The Art House

A

1pm - 3pm

Renting Ready

Young People's Care Services

1:30pm - 3:30pm

Fimo Modelling

Doncaster Foyer

E, A

4pm - 6pm

Music Tech

T4 Project

Q, A

4pm - 6pm

Friday 19 Jan, 2018 (6 Classes)
Singing for Fun

Shiloh

A

10am - 12pm

Script Writing

Cathedral Archer Project

A

10am - 12pm

Renting Ready

Open House Plus

Q, A

10:30am - 12:30pm

Visual Arts & Crafts

Sheffield Foyer

1pm - 3pm

Word Art

SYHA Browning Court

A

2pm - 4pm

Renting Ready

SYHA Beaufort Road

Q

2pm - 3:30pm

Saturday 20 Jan, 2018 (0 Classes)
Sunday 21 Jan, 2018 (0 Classes)